Pennsylvania Lodges

You are here: Home » About the Sons and Daughters of Italy » Lodges

Locations

The Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania has more than 120 lodges (chapters) throughout Pennsylvania. Lodges meet regulary for social and community oriented activities. Dues vary according to the individual lodges.

Use the table below to find local lodges near you. To learn more about the lodge activities, read lodge news highlights from The Times

    

#          Lodge Name                                        City                                      Contact Person

138       UFFICIALE BERSAGLIERI                 WILLIAMSPORT           Phil Preziosi

146       GIOSUE CARDUCCI                          LOCK HAVEN               Lewis Santonico

149       VITTORIO ALFIERI                              RENOVO                        Deborah Tarantella

164       SONS OF COLUMBUS                      AMBRIDGE                    David Ceasar

189       DUE PALME                                         CLEARFIELD                Alex Vezza

193       GOFFREDO MAMELI                          COATESVILLE              Judi O'Neill

205       SALVATORE TERRUSO                    PHILADELPHIA            Nancy Lombardo

206       LIBERTY                                                BROCKWAY                  Dennis Thompson

210       PRINCIPE DI PIEMONTE                   JOHNSONBURG          George Pontious

219       ALTAVILLA IRPINA                             PHILADELPHIA            Roxanne Mohnacs

229       VANDERGRIFT                                    VANDERGRIFT             Mark Toncini

252       GIUSEPPE VERDI                               PHILADELPHIA            John DiSantis

272       CAPITOL CITY                                     HARRISBURG               Joe Galati

286       FRATELLI CAIROLLI                           RIDGWAY                       Joanne Davido

305       NUOVA ITALIA                                     ALIQUIPPA                    Guido Mancini

310       FRATELLANZA ITALIANA                 PATTON                         John Sammarco

413         SANTE FURNARI                                LANSDALE                    Lisa Jones

454       FRANCESCO F. CONCORDIA         CONNELLSVILLE        Deborah Rulli

486       TWELTH OCTOBER                           CHESTER                      Nancy Fida

497       VITTORIO EMANUELE II                    FAIRCHANCE               Kimberly Ann Rider

528       YORK                                                     YORK                              Marie Swomley

539       BRISTOL-PASQUALE DEON            BUCKS COUNTY         Lisa Ann Deon

543       RUGGERO BONGHI                           AMBLER                         Anna Boccuti

570       SAVOIA                                                 HOMER CITY                 Timothy Taddie

608       ELLWOOD CITY                                  ELLWOOD CITY           Herman D'Amico

609       VITTORIO IL VITTORIOSO                 COKEBURG                  Ricardo Giacamantonio

643       CIVILTA E PROGRESSO                   SCOTTDALE                 Anthony Lizza

653       GENERAL ANTONIO CHINOTTO    ALLENTOWN                Jacine Colarusso

683       ERNEST M. STROLLO                       PHILADELPHIA            John DiPasquale

687       GUIDO BACCELLI                              WEST CHESTER          Joe Polito, Esq.

730       ALESSANDRO LA MARMORA         PERRYOPOLIS             Eugene Doria

731       FRANK RICCO                                     BROWNSVILLE            Gerald Tylka

749       GIOVANNI NICOTERA                       DUNMORE                    Patricia Mataloni

758       NUOVA TRENTO E TRIESTE            CANONSBURG            Mary D'Amico

807       CORONA D'ITALIA                              ELLWOOD CITY           Nataline DeCarbo

815       GLORIA                                                 OLD FORGE                  John Maira

866       FUORI I BARBERI                                REYNOLDSVILLE        John Caltagarone

874       NUOVA CAMILLO DI CAVOUR        MOUNT PLEASANT    Angelo Mangan

875       SHENANGO VALLEY                         SHARON                        Don McClafferty

881       SONS OF ITALY                                   NEW KENSINGTON    Joan Runco

921       ERIE                                                       ERIE                                Marie Ferritta

941       LIBERA ITALIA                                     GLASSPORT                 Christina Farine

1043    CAPOZZELLI DURSO                        HAZLETON                    Anthony Matz

1070    AQUILA FEDELE                                 ROCHESTER                Andrew A. Mignanelli

1171    TRIONFO ITALICO                              NEW CASTLE               Beth DoVidio

1176    GORIZIA                                                WARREN                        Charles Barone

1257    UNIONE E FRATELLANZA                MOUNT UNION            Bradley Booher

1259    MONTE CARMELO                             BARNESBORO             Charles Chila

1271    STELLA D'ITALIA                                SHAMOKIN                    Traci Beck

1276    AURORA D'ITALIA                               BUTLER                         Marci Mustello

1279    SALVATORE AGNELLO                    INDIANA                         Dino Scardigli

1342    ROMA MADRE                                     SAYRE                            John M. Ciavardini

1348    COLOMBO                                            MONACA                       Francesco DiCenso

1397    FRANCESCO FERRUCCIO               WILKES-BARRE           Mary Jane Forlin

1415    ALTOONA CITY                                   ALTOONA                      Monica DeStefano

1447    E PLURIBUS UNUM                           GIRARDVILLE               John Barrett

1484    RINASCENZA ITALICA                      EAST BRADY                John B. Andreassi

1492    COLUMBUS FORUM                          PHILADELPHIA            Mary Louise DeNicola

1494    VANDERGRIFT LADIES                     VANDERGRIFT             Lorraine Troiano-Barron

1507    MONTE GRAPPE                                COLVER                         Paul Benigni

1528    LATROBE                                              LATROBE                       Luella Bell

1576    MARIA JOSE                                        JOHNSONBURG          Agnes Tassone

1578    NOVELLA AURORA                            PHILADELPHIA            Amelia Barnabei

1614    JOHNSTOWN                                      JOHNSTOWN               Joseph Canini

1664    BUTLER                                                BUTLER                         Ron Mustello

1676    DONORA                                               DONORA                        Ezio Rongaus

1686    LADIES OF CONNELLSVILLE         CONNELLSVILLE        Mary Kay Dunaway

1759    ITALIA RINASCENTE                         LEBANON                      Patricia Vucetic

1764    MONESSEN ARMANDO DIAZ          MONESSEN                  Henry D'Alonzo

1770    PIETRO MASCAGNI                           BEAVER FALLS            Ronald Sano

1776    LAM- VALLEY FORGE                        KING OF PRUSSIA       Louis Barbone

1780    BOSWELL                                             BOSWELL                      Ray Rizzo, Sr.

1818    ROSA GARIBALDI                               BROWNSVILLE            Ginny Adam

1819    DONORA LADIES                               DONORA                        Anna Rongaus

1827    ALPINE STAR                                      LOCK HAVEN               Rikki Nevins

1861    ANNANDALE                                       BOYERS                         Joseph Leone

1868    CONTESSA MATILDA                        BROCKWAY                  Mabel DeLio

1876    LONGFELLOW-METROPOLITAN    PHILADELPHIA            Alvino Ricciardi

1878    FREEDOM                                            FREEDOM                     Jean Campisi

1883    NEW BRIGHTON                                 NEW BRIGHTON          Sandy Capo

1892    LADIES OF BARNESBORO               BARNESBORO             Deborah Chila

1914    STELLA ROMANE                               PERRYOPOLIS             Karen Adams

1943    ARDMORE                                            ARDMORE                     Joseph Bianco

2085    CUSTODES PACIS                             PHILADELPHIA            Rita Rastelli

2184    LOMBARDI/ALESSANDRONI           PHILADELPHIA            Doreen Ziccardi

2193    JUSTICE F.J.MONTEMURO              PHILADELPHIA            Loretta D'Ambrosio

2217    GREATER ROXBOROUGH                PHILADELPHIA            Hon. Robert Blasi

2271    CENTRAL BUCKS/BJVEN                WARRINGTON              Marie Brescia

2438    CENTRAL DELCO                              MEDIA                            Joseph Nazzario

2572    BENVENUTO                                       HAVERTOWN               Ed & Anna Forte

2651    WEST SHORE                                      MECHANICSBURG     Charles Pisano

2725    WEST END POCONOS                      BRODHEADSVILLE     Joseph Pini

2770    ENRICO CARUSO                               SCRANTON                   John Rettura

2786    CELEBRANDO IL NOSTRO              WILLIAMSPORT           Jerry Casale

2787    ST.MARYMAG.DEPAZZI                    PHILADELPHIA            Nick Ciabattoni

2800    PRIMO ITALIANO                                WASHINGTON              John Riddle

2801    ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA                MALVERN                      Harry Dilabbo

2857       JOSEPH V. GALATI                            HARRISBURG              Joseph Galati
   

Explore this section